129 E Mackie St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Mackie St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916. 129 E Mackie St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School and Wayland Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $242,200 | $24,100 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $169,100 | $24,100 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $162,200 | $24,100 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $139,200 | $24,100 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $133,700 | $24,100 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $133,700 | $24,100 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $133,700 | $24,100 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $133,700 | $24,100 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $133,700 | $24,100 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $133,700 | $24,100 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $133,700 | $24,100 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $133,700 | $24,100 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map