129 E Osterhout Ave Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $232,749 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Osterhout Ave, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $255,437, approximately $205 per square foot. 129 E Osterhout Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Lake Center Elementary School, Portage Central Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2013
Sold by
Sage Steven David
Bought by
Sage Lisa Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Sanders Margaret L and Snape Margaret L
Bought by
Sage Steven D and Sage Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,523
Outstanding Balance
$73,816
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Lisa Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Sage Steven D | $124,500 | Metropolitan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History