129 East Ave Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $131,288 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 East Ave, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $279,763, approximately $409 per square foot. 129 East Ave is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Clem Estate Judith
Bought by
Barnes Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Estate James
Bought by
Barnes Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Paul | -- | None Of Record | |
| Barnes Paul | -- | None Of Record |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $710 | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $646 | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $634 | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $631 | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $630 | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $615 | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $633 | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $624 | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $813 | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,120 | $13,320 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map