NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $276,701

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2026

Last sale price $269,900 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to this delightful Cape-style home offering three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and 1,188 square feet of comfortable living space. Step inside and you’ll find a versatile layout—head left into the cozy living room or right into the dining room, conveniently connected to the kitchen for an easy flow. Hardwood floors, decorative moldings, and abundant natural light create a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The full basement provides excellent storage and the option for an additional living area or recreation space. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a wooden deck and patio, perfect for summer barbecues, outdoor dining, or simply relaxing. Ideally located near Chicopee State Park, the Connecticut River, and a variety of dining and shopping options. This property is eligible under Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 10/09/2025. Only owner occupant, non-profit and Neighborhood Stabilization Program (NSP) offers will be reviewed and considered.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zachary DeCaro

Property Works New England Listed on: 09/09/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,698

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0227 P:00032,2502724

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,698

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Concrete
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188
  • Living Area: 1188
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN5736
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Patio, Storage
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Wood, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0227 P:00032,2502724
  • Zoning: 3
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3698

Listed on
Sep 9, 2025
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$269,900
Views
279
Current Estimated Value
$271,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,025
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$256,405
Outstanding Balance
$255,908
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,017

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2025
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Lafond Henri and Select Portfolio Servicin
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$269,900
Views
279

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,405
Outstanding Balance
$255,908
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,017

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2016
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$204,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Leclair Stephen
Bought by
Westcott Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Sniezak Mark and Sniezak Migdalia
Bought by
Leclair Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Lee Kyu and Lee Steve K
Bought by
Sniezak Mark and Sniezak Migdalia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,860
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amadis Randy $269,900 --
Federal Hm Loan Mtg Corp $288,000 --
Lafond Henri $204,000 --
Westcott Sarah $179,900 --
Westcott Sarah $179,900 --
Leclair Stephen $159,000 --
Leclair Stephen A $159,000 --
Sniezak Mark $126,900 --
Lee Kyu $110,900 --
Lee Kyu S $110,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amadis Randy $256,405
Previous Owner Lafond Henri $193,800
Previous Owner Westcott Sarah $169,900
Previous Owner Leclair Stephen A $127,200
Previous Owner Leclair Stephen A $31,800
Previous Owner Lee Kyu S $125,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Sold $269,900 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $269,900 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Off Market $269,900 -- --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $269,900 -6.9% $227 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $244 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $299,900 +47.0% $252 / Sq Ft
08/25/2016 08/25/16 Sold $204,000 -2.8% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2016 06/26/16 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2016 06/20/16 For Sale $209,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,698 $243,900 $94,700 $149,200
2024 $3,506 $237,500 $92,800 $144,700
2023 $3,283 $216,700 $84,400 $132,300
2022 $3,208 $188,800 $73,400 $115,400
2021 $3,087 $175,300 $66,700 $108,600
2020 $2,972 $170,200 $68,600 $101,600
2019 $2,931 $163,200 $68,600 $94,600
2018 $2,862 $156,300 $65,300 $91,000
2017 $2,474 $142,900 $62,700 $80,200
2016 $2,433 $143,900 $62,700 $81,200
2015 $2,445 $139,400 $62,700 $76,700
2014 $1,223 $139,400 $62,700 $76,700

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73428351

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CHIC-000227-000000-000032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.