Estimated Value: $352,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Empire Ln, Atoka, TN 38004 and is currently estimated at $377,750, approximately $168 per square foot. 129 Empire Ln is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Atoka Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Bullock William Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,647
Outstanding Balance
$264,739
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$113,011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock William Adam | -- | Foundation Title | |
| Bullock William Adam | -- | Foundation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullock William Adam | $295,647 | |
| Closed | Bullock William Adam | $295,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,400 | $15,300 | $76,100 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $91,400 | $15,300 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $91,400 | $15,300 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $64,150 | $11,250 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $64,150 | $11,250 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map