129 Enforcer Loop Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Enforcer Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $258,952, approximately $215 per square foot. 129 Enforcer Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Igo Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Starlight Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Horony Ryan Alexander and Gonzalez Marina Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,686
Outstanding Balance
$265,839
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Fr Eastwood Llc
Bought by
Starlight Homes Texas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horony Ryan Alexander | -- | First American Title | |
| Starlight Homes Texas Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horony Ryan Alexander | $269,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $252,726 | $65,000 | $187,726 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $250,388 | $66,000 | $184,388 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $66,000 | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map