129 Euharlee Five Forks Rd Kingston, GA 30145
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Euharlee Five Forks Rd, Kingston, GA 30145 and is currently estimated at $826,415, approximately $282 per square foot. 129 Euharlee Five Forks Rd is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Taylorsville Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Crosby Joey Trust
Bought by
Gaylord James L and Gaylord Laurin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$709,750
Outstanding Balance
$705,450
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Clinton A
Bought by
Crosby Joey and Crosby Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,420
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaylord James L | $835,000 | -- | |
| Crosby Joey | $413,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaylord James L | $709,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Joey | $372,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $212,660 | $53,336 | $159,324 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $194,826 | $38,098 | $156,728 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $181,476 | $27,322 | $154,154 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $175,394 | $27,200 | $148,194 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $127,884 | $16,767 | $111,117 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $127,884 | $16,768 | $111,116 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $143,720 | $13,000 | $130,720 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $143,720 | $13,000 | $130,720 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $143,720 | $13,000 | $130,720 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $143,720 | $13,000 | $130,720 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $140,160 | $13,000 | $127,160 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $122,920 | $13,000 | $109,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,080 | $13,000 | $79,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map