136 Euharlee Five Forks Rd Unit 98 Euharlee, GA 30145
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $459,583
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Euharlee Five Forks Rd Unit 98, Euharlee, GA 30145 and is currently estimated at $412,646, approximately $223 per square foot. 136 Euharlee Five Forks Rd Unit 98 is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Taylorsville Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Hill Anthony F
Bought by
Cortez Guillermo Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,340
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Guillermo Rodriguez | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Guillermo Rodriguez | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $183,643 | $52,996 | $130,647 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $168,655 | $37,854 | $130,801 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $150,262 | $27,148 | $123,114 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $116,556 | $27,013 | $89,543 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $81,150 | $16,630 | $64,520 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $64,516 | $16,631 | $47,885 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $67,353 | $23,871 | $43,482 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $61,120 | $18,000 | $43,120 |
| 2017 | $979 | $61,120 | $18,000 | $43,120 |
| 2016 | $984 | $61,120 | $18,000 | $43,120 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $61,760 | $18,000 | $43,760 |
| 2014 | $813 | $54,120 | $18,000 | $36,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,880 | $18,000 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map