129 Fleming Way Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Southeast Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Fleming Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $669,997, approximately $536 per square foot. 129 Fleming Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Bengston Alan C
Bought by
Mccallum Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,181
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$563,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Poulsen Norman L
Bought by
Mccallum Helen M and Bengtson Alan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Poulsen Helga F
Bought by
Poulsen Norman L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallum Helen M | $75,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Mccallum Helen M | $99,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Poulsen Norman L | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccallum Helen M | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccallum Helen M | $94,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,543 | $467,520 | $271,776 | $195,744 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $458,354 | $266,448 | $191,906 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $449,368 | $261,224 | $188,144 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $440,557 | $256,102 | $184,455 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $431,920 | $251,081 | $180,839 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $427,492 | $248,507 | $178,985 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $419,111 | $243,635 | $175,476 |
| 2018 | $4,897 | $410,894 | $238,858 | $172,036 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $391,000 | $227,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $363,000 | $211,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $284,000 | $165,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $266,000 | $155,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map