129 Gail Ln Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $546,865 - $741,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Gail Ln, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $623,216, approximately $214 per square foot. 129 Gail Ln is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Stevens William Paul
Bought by
Konersman Jeffrey and Konersman Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Outstanding Balance
$197,715
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$425,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Don Boshears T
Bought by
West Sandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Bought by
Boshears T Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Bought by
Russell Danny W and Russell Boshears T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konersman Jeffrey | $249,900 | -- | |
| West Sandy | $18,000 | -- | |
| Boshears T Don | $140,000 | -- | |
| Russell Danny W | $202,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konersman Jeffrey | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $147,400 | $7,950 | $139,450 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $147,400 | $7,950 | $139,450 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $84,600 | $5,950 | $78,650 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $84,600 | $5,950 | $78,650 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $84,600 | $5,950 | $78,650 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $84,600 | $5,950 | $78,650 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $67,425 | $5,950 | $61,475 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $57,975 | $6,200 | $51,775 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $57,975 | $6,200 | $51,775 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $57,975 | $6,200 | $51,775 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $57,975 | $6,200 | $51,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,975 | $6,200 | $51,775 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,975 | $6,200 | $51,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map