129 Highland Ct Georgetown, KY 40324
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $305,844
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Highland Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $294,461, approximately $172 per square foot. 129 Highland Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Morrison Iona Elizabeth and Finley Morrison Wilson Carol
Bought by
Propst Laura Abigail and Propst Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,120
Outstanding Balance
$227,120
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Propst Laura Abigail | $283,900 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Propst Laura Abigail | $227,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $258,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $227,400 | $40,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $147,400 | $30,000 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $843 | $137,400 | $30,000 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $759 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $747 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $751 | $123,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $755 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $58 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map