129 Juniper St Henderson, NV 89015
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $356,000
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Juniper St, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $338,975, approximately $229 per square foot. 129 Juniper St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert L Taylor Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arizmendi Eduardo | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Arizmendi Eduardo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chandler Roberta | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arizmendi Eduardo | $107,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weller Roberta | $81,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arizmendi Eduardo | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arizmendi Eduardo | $105,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Weller Roberta | $79,509 | |
| Closed | Arizmendi Eduardo | $6,696 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $681 | $48,511 | $29,750 | $18,761 |
| 2025 | $661 | $44,948 | $26,250 | $18,698 |
| 2024 | $643 | $44,948 | $26,250 | $18,698 |
| 2023 | $643 | $48,009 | $31,150 | $16,859 |
| 2022 | $624 | $40,942 | $25,900 | $15,042 |
| 2021 | $606 | $35,365 | $21,350 | $14,015 |
| 2020 | $585 | $33,230 | $19,600 | $13,630 |
| 2019 | $578 | $30,650 | $17,500 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $552 | $27,014 | $14,700 | $12,314 |
| 2017 | $749 | $25,854 | $13,650 | $12,204 |
| 2016 | $518 | $19,531 | $7,000 | $12,531 |
| 2015 | $515 | $19,832 | $7,000 | $12,832 |
| 2014 | $500 | $16,759 | $5,250 | $11,509 |
Map
- 139 Fir St
- 803 N Major Ave
- 140 Elm St
- 140 Judy Ln
- 839 Fairview Dr
- 846 Fairview Dr
- 120 Dogwood St
- 125 Cedar St
- 132 Cedar St
- 236 Belmont Canyon Place
- 601 Cabrillo Cir Unit 859
- 407 Groft Way
- 610 Brownlee Dr
- 412 Cindy Place
- 915 N Major Ave
- 733 Thorton Beach St
- 812 Mesa Pine Ct
- 802 Mesa Pine Ct
- 936 Greenville St
- 779 Beach Park St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.