129 Lochwolde Dr Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $205,729 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $217,932, approximately $151 per square foot. 129 Lochwolde Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Kerper Cara Alysse
Bought by
Hall Jereme W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Hall Jerene W
Bought by
Hall Jerene W and Hall Cara Alysse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,537
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Atlantic Southern Bank
Bought by
Sf Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Rjf Macon Development Llc
Bought by
Atlantic Southern Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jereme W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Jerene W | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Jereme W | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Sf Communities Llc | $16,500 | None Available | |
| Atlantic Southern Bank | $713,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Jereme W | $120,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Sf Communities Llc | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,835 | $10,000 | $64,835 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $74,835 | $10,000 | $64,835 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $63,504 | $10,000 | $53,504 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $63,691 | $10,000 | $53,691 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $44,305 | $6,600 | $37,705 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $44,305 | $6,600 | $37,705 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $44,305 | $6,600 | $37,705 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $44,305 | $6,600 | $37,705 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $44,305 | $6,600 | $37,705 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $44,305 | $6,600 | $37,705 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $44,305 | $6,600 | $37,705 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $44,305 | $6,600 | $37,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map