129 Lovering St Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $534,806 - $621,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Lovering St, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $570,952, approximately $524 per square foot. 129 Lovering St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Mccall-Vernaglia Betty A and Vernaglia Betty A
Bought by
B Mccall Vernaglia Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B Mccall Vernaglia Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,667 | $397,700 | $286,800 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $397,700 | $286,800 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $344,700 | $247,600 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $300,500 | $221,500 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $289,300 | $199,700 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $271,000 | $177,900 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $269,000 | $177,900 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $247,300 | $156,200 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $233,100 | $145,300 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $229,600 | $140,000 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $221,900 | $132,200 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $229,800 | $142,400 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map