7 Wards Ln Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $777,249 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wards Ln, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $858,562, approximately $366 per square foot. 7 Wards Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Roches Bldg Co Inc
Bought by
Nasca Stephen J and Nasca Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasca Stephen J | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nasca Stephen J | $171,500 | |
| Closed | Nasca Stephen J | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Nasca Stephen J | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Nasca Stephen J | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,043 | $634,600 | $305,000 | $329,600 |
| 2024 | $9,138 | $634,600 | $305,000 | $329,600 |
| 2023 | $8,700 | $545,800 | $252,700 | $293,100 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $500,600 | $224,400 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $8,419 | $482,200 | $207,000 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $7,992 | $456,700 | $191,800 | $264,900 |
| 2019 | $7,679 | $452,500 | $191,800 | $260,700 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $420,100 | $165,600 | $254,500 |
| 2017 | $7,455 | $416,000 | $165,600 | $250,400 |
| 2016 | $7,188 | $396,900 | $146,500 | $250,400 |
| 2015 | $6,276 | $344,100 | $130,800 | $213,300 |
| 2014 | $6,472 | $343,500 | $139,500 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map