129 Lynn Ln La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Lynn Ln, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $140,526. 129 Lynn Ln is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Lloyd Robert
Bought by
Lloyd Gary Wayne and Lloyd Jessica K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1981
Bought by
Lloyd Gary Wayne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Gary Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Lloyd Gary Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $21,525 | $20,000 | $1,525 |
| 2024 | $262 | $21,525 | $20,000 | $1,525 |
| 2023 | $120 | $5,825 | $4,000 | $1,825 |
| 2022 | $120 | $5,825 | $4,000 | $1,825 |
| 2021 | $120 | $5,825 | $4,000 | $1,825 |
| 2020 | $118 | $5,825 | $4,000 | $1,825 |
| 2019 | $120 | $5,825 | $4,000 | $1,825 |
| 2018 | $134 | $5,975 | $4,000 | $1,975 |
| 2017 | $134 | $5,975 | $4,000 | $1,975 |
| 2016 | $134 | $5,975 | $4,000 | $1,975 |
| 2015 | $119 | $5,975 | $4,000 | $1,975 |
| 2014 | $119 | $5,975 | $4,000 | $1,975 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,975 | $4,000 | $1,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map