129 Main Rd Monroe, MA 01350
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $238,734
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Main Rd, Monroe, MA 01350 and is currently estimated at $200,367, approximately $137 per square foot. 129 Main Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Abbott Memorial.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $67,500 | ||
| Previous Owner | Gomez Juan A | $80,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Juan A | $78,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Juan A | $40,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $173,400 | $41,700 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $142,400 | $37,500 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $134,300 | $21,100 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $131,900 | $21,100 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $114,500 | $18,400 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $113,500 | $18,400 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $99,100 | $16,000 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $99,100 | $16,000 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $100,100 | $15,700 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $100,100 | $15,700 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $102,500 | $15,700 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $102,500 | $15,700 | $86,800 |
Map
- 8 Thayer Rd
- 87 North Rd
- 98 North Rd
- 9 Depot St
- 00 Bill T Dr
- 3 W Hill Dr
- 1806 Bosley Hill Rd
- 390 Smith Dr
- 0 Manley Phelps Rd Unit 250050
- 3149 W Hill Dr
- 468 Tunnel Rd
- 0 Monroe Rd Unit 250475
- 0 Monroe Rd Unit 250353
- 87 Grinka Farm Dr
- 7066 Main St
- 174 Tilda Hill Rd
- 9 Moores Rd
- 9282 Vt Route 100
- 00 Cyrus Stage Rd
- 5 Leshures Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.