$1,650,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $10,226/month

Total Views 21
5 Beds
6 Baths
5,825 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to luxury living in Mayfair on Walton, the exclusive gated community just off Augusta's iconic Walton Way. Built in 2023, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 5 full bath, 2 half bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern sophistication and timeless Southern elegance. Thoughtfully designed with both everyday comfort and grand entertaining in mind, this stunning home features expansive living spaces filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, impeccable finishes throughout, and all new flooring and lighting. The chef's kitchen is a true showpiece, outfitted with premium Thermador appliances, including a built-in wine cooler, custom cabinetry, an oversized island, and designer fixtures--creating the ultimate space for culinary creativity and hosting. Each of the five spacious bedrooms offers privacy and comfort, complete with beautifully appointed en-suite baths. The primary suite is a luxurious retreat, featuring a spa-inspired bathroom, generous walk-in closets, and refined details that elevate daily living. Two additional half baths provide added convenience for guests. Outside, enjoy the tranquility and prestige of Mayfair on Walton--an intimate, gated enclave known for its beautifully crafted homes and prime location just minutes from Augusta's finest dining, shopping, medical district, and the renowned Augusta National Golf Club. This 2023-built masterpiece combines impeccable craftsmanship, high-end finishes, and an unbeatable location to create a home that is truly extraordinary.

Listing Agent

Greg Oldham

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #250081 Listed on: 03/04/2026

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,707

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5,825 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,707

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1650000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 5825.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 283.26
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room, Laundry, Office
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.20

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 2400.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Richmond Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Langford

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 0.35 Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-16
  • Parcel#: 7

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 14707.28

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,723 $611,632 $68,000 $543,632
2024 $16,723 $550,608 $68,000 $482,608
2023 $1,709 $68,000 $68,000 $0
2022 $1,904 $68,000 $68,000 $0
2021 $2,090 $68,000 $68,000 $0
2020 $2,050 $68,000 $68,000 $0
2019 $2,200 $68,000 $68,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $1,650,000 +22.2% $283 / Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Sold $1,350,000 -3.6% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2024 08/13/24 For Sale $1,399,900 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,350,000 --
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $127,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98253461

Hive MLS

APN: 0322176000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.