129 N Firetower Rd Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 N Firetower Rd, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $164,339, approximately $112 per square foot. 129 N Firetower Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Theodore Lester Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $5,447 | $442 | $5,005 |
| 2024 | $463 | $5,447 | $442 | $5,005 |
| 2023 | $419 | $3,995 | $442 | $3,553 |
| 2022 | $586 | $3,995 | $442 | $3,553 |
| 2021 | $518 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $538 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $3,995 | $442 | $3,553 |
| 2018 | $509 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $424 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $420 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $393 | $3,995 | $442 | $3,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map