129 N Jackson St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $53,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 N Jackson St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $47,966, approximately $60 per square foot. 129 N Jackson St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Henry County
Bought by
Gutierrez Verduzco Gustavo and Yasmy Blas Yasmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Washburn William D and Washburn Christine R
Bought by
Jordan Laura K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Verduzco Gustavo | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Laura K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,353 | $12,530 | $1,767 | $10,763 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $10,336 | $1,457 | $8,879 |
| 2022 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $406 | $9,488 | $1,338 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $383 | $9,280 | $1,309 | $7,971 |
| 2019 | $419 | $9,681 | $1,365 | $8,316 |
| 2018 | $450 | $9,920 | $1,399 | $8,521 |
| 2017 | $434 | $9,793 | $1,381 | $8,412 |
| 2016 | $445 | $9,892 | $1,395 | $8,497 |
| 2015 | $539 | $9,727 | $1,372 | $8,355 |
| 2013 | $539 | $9,975 | $1,407 | $8,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map