129 Oakley Dr E Syracuse, NY 13205
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $201,491
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Oakley Dr E, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $191,873, approximately $118 per square foot. 129 Oakley Dr E is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Meachem Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Musil Jeffrey G
Bought by
Wilson Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Musil Jeffrey G
Bought by
Wilson Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Betty J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Betty J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $66,600 | $16,600 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $66,600 | $16,600 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $66,600 | $16,600 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $761 | $66,600 | $16,600 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $66,600 | $16,600 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,600 | $16,600 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,600 | $16,600 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map