129 Overbrook Blvd Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Carrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Overbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15210 and is currently estimated at $146,420, approximately $73 per square foot. 129 Overbrook Blvd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Concord K-5, Pittsburgh South Brook, and Pittsburgh Carrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Davis David D
Bought by
Davis David D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Packan Robert J
Bought by
Davis David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Packan Gary R
Bought by
Packan Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis David D | -- | -- | |
| Davis David D | $64,000 | -- | |
| Packan Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis David D | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $873 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $252 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $252 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $53,200 | $13,700 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map