129 Overhead Bridge Rd Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $230,171
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Overhead Bridge Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $220,793, approximately $125 per square foot. 129 Overhead Bridge Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Chesnee Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Hicks John B and Hicks Susan Elaine Willingham
Bought by
Hicks Eric Burton and Hicks Melissa Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Eric Burton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $4,862 | $498 | $4,364 |
| 2024 | $502 | $4,862 | $498 | $4,364 |
| 2023 | $502 | $4,862 | $498 | $4,364 |
| 2022 | $413 | $4,228 | $397 | $3,831 |
| 2021 | $413 | $4,228 | $397 | $3,831 |
| 2020 | $402 | $4,228 | $397 | $3,831 |
| 2019 | $402 | $4,228 | $397 | $3,831 |