202 Overhead Bridge Rd Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Overhead Bridge Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $200,963, approximately $155 per square foot. 202 Overhead Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chesnee Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Hames Gail B
Bought by
Hames Michael G and Haines Nellie Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Sibbett Eunice B
Bought by
Sibbett Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hames Michael G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sibbett Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $2,569 | $333 | $2,236 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $3,297 | $582 | $2,715 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $2,871 | $501 | $2,370 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $2,973 | $501 | $2,472 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $2,973 | $501 | $2,472 |