$199,900

240 Overhead Bridge Rd Chesnee, SC 29323

Estimated payment $1,215/month

Total Views 1,725
5.6 Acres
$35,696 Price per Acre
243,936 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

If you’re looking to be far away from the hustle and bustle of the city or want to build yourself a home in the country look no further than this beautiful piece of property. Partially cleared already with about 5.6 acres of land. Has water already at the property. Double wide or mobile homes allowed.

Listing Agent

Randal Longo

I Save Realty License #75999 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,781

Lot Details

  • 5.6 Acre Lot

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,781

Lot Details

5.6 Acres

• Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Acres: 5.6
  • Water Body Name: ***

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1781

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • HighSchool: Other

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,069 $8,100 $5,040 $3,060
2024 $1,069 $2,838 $2,742 $96
2023 $1,069 $2,862 $2,766 $96
2022 $138 $1,400 $1,348 $52
2021 $136 $1,400 $1,348 $52
2020 $129 $1,400 $1,348 $52
2019 $129 $1,400 $1,348 $52
2018 $127 $1,400 $1,348 $52
2017 $109 $976 $961 $15
2016 $109 $976 $961 $15
2015 $104 $976 $961 $15
2014 $99 $976 $961 $15
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $199,900 +48.1% --
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Sold $135,000 -15.6% -- View Prior Sale
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Price Changed $160,000 -8.6% --
06/22/2024 06/22/24 Price Changed $175,000 -12.5% --
06/19/2024 06/19/24 For Sale $200,000 0.0% --
06/02/2024 06/02/24 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2024 03/29/24 For Sale $200,000 -- --
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

MLS Number: SPN335621

Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.