Estimated Value: $148,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Page St NW, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $254,333, approximately $331 per square foot. 129 Page St NW is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School, Rising Sun Community School, and Floyd Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2015
Sold by
The Zaka Family Trust Dated March 14 199
Bought by
The Vaughn Revocable Trust Agreement Dat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Zaka Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Vaughn Revocable Trust Agreement Dat | $117,000 | Mid States Title | |
| Zaka Family Trust | $66,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $178,300 | $40,000 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $785 | $117,200 | $25,000 | $92,200 |
| 2023 | $762 | $117,200 | $25,000 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $762 | $117,200 | $25,000 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $738 | $117,200 | $25,000 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $703 | $117,200 | $25,000 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $530 | $88,300 | $18,000 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $530 | $88,300 | $18,000 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $486 | $88,300 | $18,000 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $486 | $88,300 | $18,000 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,300 | $18,000 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map