Estimated Value: $206,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Main St, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $220,000. 204 W Main St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School, Rising Sun Community School, and Floyd Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Moore Dolly S and Moore Samuel H
Bought by
Boyd Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,173
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,827
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Daniel W | $155,000 | Virginia Title Center |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Daniel W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $186,000 | $119,000 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $328 | $102,000 | $57,400 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $663 | $102,000 | $57,400 | $44,600 |
| 2022 | $663 | $102,000 | $57,400 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $643 | $102,000 | $57,400 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $612 | $102,000 | $57,400 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $192 | $74,200 | $47,400 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $445 | $74,200 | $47,400 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $408 | $74,200 | $47,400 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $408 | $74,200 | $47,400 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,200 | $47,400 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,100 | $38,400 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map