129 Patterson Rd Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $142,153 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Patterson Rd, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $225,788, approximately $112 per square foot. 129 Patterson Rd is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,930 | $4,640 | $7,290 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,270 | $4,640 | $6,630 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,686 | $4,584 | $6,102 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,094 | $8,909 | $5,185 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,422 | $7,701 | $2,721 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,220 | $7,700 | $2,520 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,500 | $7,100 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,420 | $7,100 | $2,320 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,980 | $6,760 | $2,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,980 | $6,760 | $2,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,750 | $8,546 | $2,204 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,950 | $7,830 | $2,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map