129 Pearls Way Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $667,463
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Pearls Way, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $593,866, approximately $251 per square foot. 129 Pearls Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Knight Cynthia F
Bought by
Frisella Richard V and Arviso-Jeans Tonilisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,913
Outstanding Balance
$408,923
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$184,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisella Richard V | $431,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frisella Richard V | $440,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $412,600 | $122,300 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $342,400 | $99,700 | $242,700 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $342,400 | $99,700 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $342,400 | $99,700 | $242,700 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $294,800 | $108,800 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $294,800 | $108,800 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $294,800 | $108,800 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $274,800 | $105,000 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $274,800 | $105,000 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $274,800 | $105,000 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $290,700 | $108,800 | $181,900 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $290,700 | $108,800 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map