129 Pelican Loop Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,613 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Pelican Loop, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $540,903, approximately $336 per square foot. 129 Pelican Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Gaddis Angelina
Bought by
Living Trust and Gaddis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Daniel Mervin
Bought by
Gaddis Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,200
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Lee Murray Roy and Lee Jennice
Bought by
Daniel Mervin and Gaddis Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,730
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaddis Angelina | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Daniel Mervin | $164,000 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaddis Angelina | $419,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Mervin | $162,730 | |
| Closed | Daniel Mervin | $8,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $399,177 | $142,287 | $256,890 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $391,351 | $139,498 | $251,853 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $383,678 | $136,763 | $246,915 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $376,156 | $134,082 | $242,074 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $368,781 | $131,453 | $237,328 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $357,845 | $127,555 | $230,290 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $350,829 | $125,054 | $225,775 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $343,951 | $122,602 | $221,349 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $295,000 | $105,154 | $189,846 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $274,000 | $97,668 | $176,332 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $250,000 | $89,114 | $160,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map