129 Pleasant Ave Absecon, NJ 08201
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Pleasant Ave, Absecon, NJ 08201. 129 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including H. Ashton Marsh Elementary School, Emma C. Attales Middle School, and Holy Spirit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Absecon Pleasant Avenue Llc
Bought by
Range 129 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
The City Of Absecon
Bought by
Absecon/Pleasant Avenue Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Range 129 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Absecon/Pleasant Avenue Llc | $150,000 | Liberty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,274 | $1,502,500 | $114,800 | $1,387,700 |
| 2024 | $50,274 | $1,502,500 | $114,800 | $1,387,700 |
| 2023 | $49,673 | $1,502,500 | $114,800 | $1,387,700 |
| 2022 | $49,673 | $1,502,500 | $114,800 | $1,387,700 |
| 2021 | $49,522 | $1,502,500 | $114,800 | $1,387,700 |
| 2020 | $49,613 | $1,502,500 | $114,800 | $1,387,700 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $114,800 | $114,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $114,800 | $114,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $114,800 | $114,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $114,800 | $114,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $114,800 | $114,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $114,800 | $114,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map