Estimated Value: $603,000 - $1,313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Riverside Dr N, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $860,218, approximately $524 per square foot. 129 Riverside Dr N is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Midstreams Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Reingold Ronibeth
Bought by
Daniel Cornelius W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Cornelius W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,247 | $590,800 | $428,900 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $14,687 | $590,800 | $428,900 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $14,492 | $590,800 | $428,900 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $14,492 | $590,800 | $428,900 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $14,197 | $590,800 | $428,900 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $14,002 | $590,800 | $428,900 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $13,788 | $593,300 | $426,600 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $13,474 | $593,300 | $426,600 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $13,112 | $593,300 | $426,600 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $13,017 | $593,300 | $426,600 | $166,700 |
| 2015 | $12,673 | $593,300 | $426,600 | $166,700 |
| 2014 | $12,548 | $593,300 | $426,600 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map