129 Rose Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Rose Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,235,160, approximately $629 per square foot. 129 Rose Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fern Drive Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Casaday Louis H and Casaday Mary Ann
Bought by
Casaday Louis and Casaday Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Casaday L H and Casaday Mary Ann
Bought by
Casaday L H and Casaday Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Casaday L H and Casaday Mary Ann
Bought by
Casaday Louis H and Casaday Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casaday Louis | -- | -- | |
| Casaday L H | -- | -- | |
| Casaday Louis H | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casaday Louis H | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $111,835 | $40,766 | $71,069 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $109,643 | $39,967 | $69,676 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $107,494 | $39,184 | $68,310 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $105,387 | $38,416 | $66,971 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $103,321 | $37,663 | $65,658 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $102,262 | $37,277 | $64,985 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $100,257 | $36,546 | $63,711 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $98,292 | $35,830 | $62,462 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $96,365 | $35,127 | $61,238 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $94,476 | $34,438 | $60,038 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $93,057 | $33,920 | $59,137 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $91,235 | $33,256 | $57,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map