129 S Kenmore Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,184,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 S Kenmore Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $1,121,559, approximately $347 per square foot. 129 S Kenmore Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Becvarik Rodeny L and Becvarik Ann L
Bought by
Clancy Mark C and Clancy Lisa P G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$25,159
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$1,096,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Mark C | $265,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clancy Mark C | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,942 | $322,311 | $128,762 | $193,549 |
| 2023 | $17,609 | $298,050 | $119,070 | $178,980 |
| 2022 | $17,010 | $286,520 | $114,470 | $172,050 |
| 2021 | $16,595 | $279,390 | $111,620 | $167,770 |
| 2020 | $15,958 | $273,260 | $109,170 | $164,090 |
| 2019 | $15,633 | $259,800 | $103,790 | $156,010 |
| 2018 | $16,587 | $273,750 | $98,250 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $16,238 | $260,860 | $93,620 | $167,240 |
| 2016 | $15,915 | $245,750 | $88,200 | $157,550 |
| 2015 | $15,780 | $228,950 | $82,170 | $146,780 |
| 2014 | $10,483 | $142,030 | $66,070 | $75,960 |
| 2013 | $10,368 | $144,030 | $67,000 | $77,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map