129 Saint Thomas Dr Guntown, MS 38849
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $209,168
Studio
--
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Saint Thomas Dr, Guntown, MS 38849 and is currently estimated at $203,542, approximately $143 per square foot. 129 Saint Thomas Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Bought by
Spears Agnes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Cody William
Bought by
Mcrae Guy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Collinwood Properties Inc
Bought by
Patterson Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,013
Interest Rate
6.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Agnes | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mcrae Guy | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson Construction Inc | $83,013 |