129 Shaw Rd Conklin, NY 13748
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Shaw Rd, Conklin, NY 13748 and is currently estimated at $140,964, approximately $163 per square foot. 129 Shaw Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Waterman Michael
Bought by
Figura Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,324
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Komor Theresa
Bought by
Waterman Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figura Anthony | $80,000 | Joe Meagher | |
| Waterman Michael | $28,500 | Steven P Krna |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figura Anthony | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2019 | -- | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,895 | $14,359 | $32,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map