129 State St Puryear, TN 38251
Estimated Value: $77,026 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 State St, Puryear, TN 38251 and is currently estimated at $110,757, approximately $103 per square foot. 129 State St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Coles Joan
Bought by
Haydel Alden E and Haydel Roberta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Coles Lenice and Coles Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
Bought by
Lackey Hilda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haydel Alden E | $9,000 | -- | |
| Coles Lenice | $11,000 | -- | |
| Lackey Hilda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $8,650 | $1,700 | $6,950 |
| 2024 | $108 | $5,575 | $1,800 | $3,775 |
| 2023 | $106 | $5,575 | $1,800 | $3,775 |
| 2022 | $106 | $5,575 | $1,800 | $3,775 |
| 2021 | $106 | $5,575 | $1,800 | $3,775 |
| 2020 | $106 | $5,575 | $1,800 | $3,775 |
| 2019 | $97 | $4,650 | $1,625 | $3,025 |
| 2018 | $97 | $4,650 | $1,625 | $3,025 |
| 2017 | $97 | $4,650 | $1,625 | $3,025 |
| 2016 | $96 | $4,650 | $1,625 | $3,025 |
| 2015 | $102 | $4,650 | $1,625 | $3,025 |
| 2014 | $90 | $4,650 | $1,625 | $3,025 |
| 2013 | $90 | $4,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map