129 Steeplechase Belton, SC 29627
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $912,401
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,602
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Steeplechase, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $753,800, approximately $209 per square foot. 129 Steeplechase is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Wilson M Cindy and Lawrence Cindy Wilson
Bought by
Fuller Celeste Rogers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Celeste Rogers | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,660 | $1,180 | $16,480 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $17,660 | $1,180 | $16,480 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $17,660 | $1,180 | $16,480 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $17,660 | $1,180 | $16,480 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $14,030 | $630 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $14,030 | $630 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $14,030 | $630 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $14,030 | $630 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,030 | $630 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $13,920 | $630 | $13,290 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $13,920 | $630 | $13,290 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $13,920 | $630 | $13,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map