129 Stephens Ln Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Stephens Ln, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $238,088, approximately $160 per square foot. 129 Stephens Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Stevenson Raymond L and Stevenson Sue E
Bought by
Stevenson Raymond L and Stevenson Sue E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Raymond L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $93,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $519 | $91,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $519 | $88,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $589 | $85,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $588 | $83,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $578 | $82,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $569 | $80,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $581 | $80,699 | $0 | $0 |