129 SW County Road Bb Rd Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,522
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 SW County Road Bb Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $434,481, approximately $123 per square foot. 129 SW County Road Bb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Martin Warren Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Jason A and Wilson Amy
Bought by
Strait Larry and Strait Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Powers Michael H and Powers Janice K
Bought by
Wilson Jason A and Wilson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,999
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strait Larry | -- | Western Missouri Title Co | |
| Wilson Jason A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History