129 Taft Ave West Haven, CT 06516
Allingtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Taft Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $428,890, approximately $219 per square foot. 129 Taft Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Deleon Martha
Bought by
Deleon Martha and Soto Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Tylutke Paul J
Bought by
Deleon Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,049
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Webster Bank
Bought by
Tylutke Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Martha | -- | -- | |
| Deleon Martha | -- | -- | |
| Deleon Martha | $97,850 | -- | |
| Deleon Martha | $97,850 | -- | |
| Tylutke Paul | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tylutke Paul | $97,049 | |
| Previous Owner | Tylutke Paul | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,106 | $267,750 | $58,450 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $8,377 | $174,930 | $40,460 | $134,470 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $174,930 | $40,460 | $134,470 |
| 2022 | $7,979 | $174,930 | $40,460 | $134,470 |
| 2021 | $7,980 | $174,930 | $40,460 | $134,470 |
| 2020 | $7,271 | $141,190 | $32,550 | $108,640 |
| 2019 | $7,158 | $141,190 | $32,550 | $108,640 |
| 2018 | $6,963 | $141,190 | $32,550 | $108,640 |
| 2017 | $6,746 | $141,190 | $32,550 | $108,640 |
| 2016 | $6,541 | $141,190 | $32,550 | $108,640 |
| 2015 | $6,090 | $149,660 | $36,330 | $113,330 |
| 2014 | $5,968 | $149,660 | $36,330 | $113,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map