129 Union St Lawrence, MA 01841
Downtown Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Union St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $777,333, approximately $647 per square foot. 129 Union St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies, Blessed Stephen Bellesini O.S.A. Academy, and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Monegro Juan
Bought by
Ramirez Dolorez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1989
Sold by
Roman Felicita
Bought by
Cosme Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Dolorez | $55,000 | -- | |
| Cosme Jorge | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosme Jorge | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Cosme Jorge | $101,500 | |
| Closed | Cosme Jorge | $52,250 | |
| Closed | Cosme Jorge | $1,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $588,900 | $92,800 | $496,100 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $524,400 | $97,500 | $426,900 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $491,200 | $94,100 | $397,100 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $415,000 | $88,700 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $370,700 | $88,700 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $340,000 | $74,000 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $295,800 | $54,900 | $240,900 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $277,300 | $49,800 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $244,300 | $47,200 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $226,300 | $36,800 | $189,500 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $223,000 | $36,800 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map