Listed by Terry Wise & Associates, Bought with Real Broker LLC
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $256,926

Studio
1 Bath
336 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2023

Last sale price $275,000 $818 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,820 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

Welcome to The Pittsburgh, built in 1907 and classically restored. This condo is the perfect combination of old world charm and modern updates. Located in the highly sought after lower Queen Anne neighborhood, this fully furnished studio has been meticulously maintained and charmingly updated. This main level unit boasts a walk score of 96 and is one block from the new NHL arena, the Space Needle, and Pacific Science Center. It is also less than one mile from the Olympic Sculpture Park and Pike Place Market. This property has a welcoming outdoor courtyard and patio for all to enjoy along with shared laundry and a gated entrance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Walker

Terry Wise & Associates License #50944 Listed on: 10/13/2022

Co-Listed By

Tara Walker

eXp Realty License #140450

Last Buyer's Agent

Amethyst Green

Real Broker LLC License #22011612

Real Broker LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2007266

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,892

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $323 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 336 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6815500150

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include central hot water, common area maintenance, garbage, gas, sewer, water
  • 31 Units
  • The Pittsburgh Condos
  • Queen Anne Subdivision
  • Park Phone (425) 747-0146 | Manager Agynbyte LLC

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • Gated Community
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,892

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$323 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 30 - Condo (1 Level)
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: The Pittsburgh
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 336
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • UnitFeatures: End Unit,Sprinkler System
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Softwood
  • Interior Amenities: Radiator, Ceramic Tile, Fir/Softwood, Cooking-Gas
  • Stories: 4
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator,Stove/Range

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • View: See Remarks
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Brick, Cement/Concrete

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fire Sprinklers, Gated, High Speed Int Avail, Laundry Room, Outside Entry, Gated
  • Park Manager Name: Agynbyte LLC
  • Park Manager Phone: 425-747-0146
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 323
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Subj to Restrictions
  • CoOp: false
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Fire Sprinklers,Gated Entry,High Speed Int Avail,Laundry Room,Outside Entry,Security Gate

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Central Hot Water, Common Area Maintenance, Garbage, Gas, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Seattle
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6815500150
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • RentalCap: At or above Rental Cap (See Remarks)
  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1892

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 31
  • EnergySource: Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2022
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$246,482

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$28,518
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.23%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,059
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,423

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2019
Closed on
May 20, 2020
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-5.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$170,250
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Pittsburgh Building Llc
Bought by
Thomson Maryam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Husein Amal $275,000 First American Title
Altmayer Heather M $227,000 Ticor Title
Thomson Maryam $187,000 Old Republic T
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Husein Amal $220,000
Previous Owner Altmayer Heather M $170,250
Previous Owner Thomson Maryam $187,000
Closed Husein Amal $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Sold $275,000 0.0% $818 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 For Sale $275,000 +21.1% $818 / Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Sold $227,000 -1.3% $716 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2020 04/24/20 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Price Changed $229,999 -4.2% $726 / Sq Ft
11/29/2019 11/29/19 For Sale $240,000 -- $757 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,958 $200,000 $123,800 $76,200
2023 $1,649 $203,000 $123,800 $79,200
2022 $1,892 $190,000 $112,600 $77,400
2021 $1,956 $203,000 $95,700 $107,300
2020 $2,175 $200,000 $95,700 $104,300
2018 $1,835 $238,000 $90,000 $148,000
2017 $1,448 $184,000 $84,400 $99,600
2016 $1,336 $149,000 $67,500 $81,500
2015 $903 $134,000 $61,900 $72,100
2014 -- $91,000 $51,700 $39,300
2013 -- $86,000 $45,000 $41,000

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2007266

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 681550-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.