Landlord's Agent in 2025
Dunia Woodward
Impact Real Estate, LLC
(703) 929-2752
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $470,938
Beautiful 3-bedroom end townhouse available for rent in Sterling, VA! This property offers ample living space and is perfectly situated for commuters. Benefit from easy access to the Metro train and Route 7, providing a direct route into Washington D.C. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities and a comfortable lifestyle. Contact us to schedule a viewing!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 546-8589 info@callimpactnow.com Impact Real Estate, LLC License #0225244121 Listed on: 04/06/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Unrepresented
datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobarrubias Lineth | $330,000 | Prestige Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Kokcha Sultan Y | $216,300 | -- | |
| Harms Russell R L | $199,900 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr | $299,117 | -- | |
| Alvarado Sergio | $352,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobarrubias Lineth | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Kokcha Sultan Y | $210,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Harms Russell R L | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Sergio | $281,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -6.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.5% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2019 08/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $428,300 | $143,500 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $413,410 | $133,500 | $279,910 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $380,090 | $133,500 | $246,590 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $381,300 | $123,500 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $332,300 | $108,500 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $316,930 | $103,500 | $213,430 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $298,970 | $103,500 | $195,470 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $279,430 | $103,500 | $175,930 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $263,350 | $103,500 | $159,850 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $265,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $163,360 | $0 | $163,360 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $150,040 | $0 | $150,040 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Dunia Woodward
Impact Real Estate, LLC
(703) 929-2752
79 Total Sales
U
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Colette Laforest
Redfin Corporation
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Rheema Ziadeh
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alex Rojas
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(571) 502-6499
11 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2092904
APN: 012-46-7186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.