129 Wilson Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $316,014
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Wilson Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $294,504, approximately $230 per square foot. 129 Wilson Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Schucker George E
Bought by
Edmonds Omeara Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,845
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Smith Lula O
Bought by
Schuckr George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,392
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonds Omeara Enterprises Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Schuckr George E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmonds Omeara Enterprises Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuckr George E | $68,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $285,900 | $190,000 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $271,000 | $180,000 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $263,700 | $170,000 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $238,000 | $150,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $201,300 | $125,000 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $194,800 | $120,000 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $187,000 | $115,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $193,700 | $115,000 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $192,200 | $115,000 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $187,200 | $110,000 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $187,200 | $110,000 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $187,200 | $110,000 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map