Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Duffy
Duffy Realty Group
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $822,971 - $1,059,000
New Contemporary Construction, Entertain on this Amazing roof top deck with gas grill, electric and cable hook ups. Enjoy this Lg open living room with 190* of ocean viewing all year round, beautiful designer etched glass windows thru-out. Open kitchen design with granite counter tops and all new Energy Efficient appliances, new washer and dyer included. Lots of storage space. 1 Car garage attached, 3 car parking.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lennox Rt | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Lennox Rt | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Eisenberg Gabrielle | -- | -- | |
| Gabrielle L Eisenberg L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Sold | $577,000 | 0.0% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | For Sale | $577,000 | +38.7% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $416,000 | +4.3% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2013 03/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2012 12/05/12 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,919 | $756,200 | $411,800 | $344,400 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $740,400 | $396,000 | $344,400 |
| 2023 | $6,082 | $669,100 | $348,500 | $320,600 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $589,900 | $301,000 | $288,900 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $540,800 | $269,300 | $271,500 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $503,100 | $269,300 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $426,600 | $237,600 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $450,300 | $237,600 | $212,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Duffy
Duffy Realty Group
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lori Johnson
Trinity Real Estate
(781) 718-7409
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Sullivan
RE/MAX
(781) 771-9949
60 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71991993
APN: 25A-0-600B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.