1290 Brown Ct San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Brown Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $732,937, approximately $678 per square foot. 1290 Brown Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Erb Susan Emilie
Bought by
Erb Susan Emilie and Susan Emilie Erb Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Erb Susan E
Bought by
Erb Susan E and Susan E Erb Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erb Susan Emilie | -- | -- | |
| Erb Susan Emilie | -- | -- | |
| Erb Susan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $178,052 | $133,020 | $52,032 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $174,425 | $130,413 | $51,012 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $177,868 | $127,856 | $50,012 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $167,380 | $125,349 | $49,031 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $163,961 | $122,891 | $48,070 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $169,208 | $121,631 | $47,577 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $165,891 | $119,247 | $46,644 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $162,639 | $116,909 | $45,730 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $159,451 | $114,617 | $44,834 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $156,324 | $112,370 | $43,954 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $153,976 | $110,682 | $43,294 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $150,960 | $108,514 | $42,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map