1290 Hazel Dr Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $729,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Hazel Dr, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $612,948, approximately $544 per square foot. 1290 Hazel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Bobbie J and Campbell Teresa G
Bought by
Phusawadrattana Paranee and Cragin Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,094
Outstanding Balance
$308,094
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Bobbie J and Campbell Teresa G
Bought by
The Campbell Revocable Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,975
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Bobbie J and Campbell Teresa G
Bought by
Campbell Bobbie J and Campbell Teresa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Bobbie Joe
Bought by
Campbell Bobbie J and Campbell Teresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Bobbie Joe
Bought by
Campbell Bobbie Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Meredith Bernice E
Bought by
Meredith Bernice E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phusawadrattana Paranee | $381,541 | Title Source Inc | |
| The Campbell Revocable Family Trust | -- | Tsi Title Ca Inc Cerritos | |
| Campbell Bobbie J | -- | Tsi Title Ca Inc Cerritos | |
| Campbell Bobbie J | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Bobbie J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Campbell Bobbie Joe | -- | -- | |
| Meredith Bernice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phusawadrattana Paranee | $370,094 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Bobbie J | $272,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Bobbie J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $442,756 | $309,641 | $133,115 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $434,075 | $303,570 | $130,505 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $425,565 | $297,618 | $127,947 |
| 2022 | $6,455 | $417,222 | $291,783 | $125,439 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $409,042 | $286,062 | $122,980 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $396,911 | $277,578 | $119,333 |
| 2018 | $5,867 | $389,130 | $272,136 | $116,994 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $210,013 | $171,834 | $38,179 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $205,896 | $168,465 | $37,431 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $202,804 | $165,935 | $36,869 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $198,832 | $162,685 | $36,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map