1290 Mandarin Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,830,000 - $3,078,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$2,576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Mandarin Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,008,674, approximately $2,575 per square foot. 1290 Mandarin Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Lombard Brian C
Bought by
Lombard Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombard Brian C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $230,204 | $64,519 | $165,685 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $225,691 | $63,254 | $162,437 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $221,266 | $62,014 | $159,252 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $216,929 | $60,799 | $156,130 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $212,676 | $59,607 | $153,069 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $210,496 | $58,996 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $206,370 | $57,840 | $148,530 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $202,324 | $56,706 | $145,618 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $198,358 | $55,595 | $142,763 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $194,469 | $54,505 | $139,964 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $191,549 | $53,687 | $137,862 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $187,798 | $52,636 | $135,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map