1290 Mifflin Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Mifflin Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $200,539, approximately $106 per square foot. 1290 Mifflin Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Howard James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard James T | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $40,750 | $5,500 | $35,250 |
| 2024 | $763 | $40,750 | $5,500 | $35,250 |
| 2022 | $763 | $40,750 | $5,500 | $35,250 |
| 2021 | $247 | $10,500 | $4,725 | $5,775 |
| 2020 | $434 | $18,475 | $4,725 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $434 | $18,475 | $4,725 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $434 | $18,475 | $4,725 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $448 | $18,300 | $4,725 | $13,575 |
| 2016 | $393 | $18,300 | $4,725 | $13,575 |
| 2015 | $393 | $18,300 | $4,725 | $13,575 |
| 2014 | $393 | $18,300 | $4,725 | $13,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map